BETA Beta version. If anything looks wrong, please tell us through the feedback form. Send feedback

As of round 17 Race · updated 10/13/2026, 07:18 PM (Japan time)

Riders

Jeremy Alcoba

No freely licensed photo found, so the race number and team colour are shown instead. About photos

Nationality
Spain Spain
Number
52
Team (2024 Moto2)
Yamaha VR46 Master Camp Team
Bike
Chassis Kalex / Engine Triumph
Born
November 15, 2001(age 24)
Birthplace
Tortosa

Birth date and place from the official rider profile

Share Post on X

Career

Made a Grand Prix debut in Moto3 at Jerez in 2018.

Read more

In Moto3 (2018–2021): 38 starts, 0 wins, 3 podiums. Teams: Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0, Estrella Galicia 0,0, Kommerling Gresini Moto3, Kömmerling Gresini Moto3, Indonesian Racing Gresini Moto3. In Moto2 (2022–2024): 59 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: Liqui Moly Intact GP, QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2, Yamaha VR46 Master Camp Team.

First podium: Portimão 2020 (Moto3).

In all, 97 Grand Prix starts, 0 wins and 3 podiums (within the official results database).

Written automatically from the official results database (no opinions about the rider)

Season by season

Moto3Moto2 ★ Champion

110203020182019202020212022202320242018 Moto3: P39 / 0 pts / 0 wins2019 Moto3: P33 / 2 pts / 0 wins2020 Moto3: P11 / 87 pts / 0 wins2021 Moto3: P12 / 86 pts / 0 winsMoto32022 Moto2: P18 / 72 pts / 0 wins2023 Moto2: P18 / 48.5 pts / 0 wins2024 Moto2: P15 / 79 pts / 0 winsMoto2

The strip shows each year's team (team colour). Tap for team and machine

Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Totals

Moto32018–2021
Win rate0.0%
Podium rate7.9%
Average finish (when classified)avg P11.9

175 pts · Poles 1

Moto22022–2024
Win rate0.0%
Podium rate0.0%
Average finish (when classified)avg P12.6

199.5 pts · Poles 0

Points are counted per class, never added across classes. Tap a number for the list of races | Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Against the greats, and the class of their debut

Grand Prix debut in 2018. Of the 22 riders who debuted that year, 5 also raced in 2026.

Greats: 2+ world titles or 30+ MotoGP・500cc wins. Up to 4 who shared 10+ races, most titles first. A finisher counts as ahead of a non-finisher.

Results by condition (races)

Moto2 59 races · 2022–2024

By tyre era

Podium rate: 0.0% with Pirelli, 0.0% with Dunlop

Win rate
Dunlop40 races0%(0 wins)
Pirelli19 races0%(0 wins)
Podium rate
Dunlop40 races0%(0 podiums)
Pirelli19 races0%(0 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dunlop40 racesavg P12.8
Pirelli19 racesavg P12.1

Dry / wet

Podium rate: 0.0% dry, 0.0% wet

Win rate
Dry55 races0%(0 wins)
Wet4 races0%(0 wins)
Podium rate
Dry55 races0%(0 podiums)
Wet4 races0%(0 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry55 racesavg P12.8
Wet4 racesavg P8.3

By grid position

Starting Grid 10–15: average finish 11.9

average grid average finish (classified)

15101520Starting Grid 4–6: average grid 6.0 → average finish 10.0 (1 races, 0 wins)Grid 4–6Starting Grid 7–9: average grid 9.0 → average finish 7.0 (2 races, 0 wins)Grid 7–9Starting Grid 10–15: average grid 12.9 → average finish 11.9 (16 races, 0 wins)Grid 10–15Starting Grid 16〜: average grid 21.4 → average finish 13.1 (40 races, 0 wins)Grid 16〜
Grid 4–66.0 → 10.00 wins / 1 races
Grid 7–99.0 → 7.00 wins / 2 races
Grid 10–1512.9 → 11.90 wins / 16 races
Grid 16〜21.4 → 13.10 wins / 40 races

By circuit (best average first)Small sample

Best circuit: COTA (average P6.0, 3 races)

COTA3 racesavg P6.0
Phillip Island3 racesavg P7.0
Portimão3 racesavg P9.0
Motegi3 racesavg P10.0
Sepang3 racesavg P10.5
Silverstone3 racesavg P10.7
Valencia2 racesavg P11.5
Jerez3 racesavg P12.0
Le Mans3 racesavg P12.3
Catalunya3 racesavg P12.3
Buriram3 racesavg P13.0
Lusail3 racesavg P13.7
Assen3 racesavg P14.0
Misano4 racesavg P14.5
Red Bull Ring3 racesavg P15.3
Mandalika3 racesavg P15.7
Termas2 racesavg P16.5
Sachsenring3 racesavg P16.7
Mugello3 racesavg P17.0
Aragón2 racesavg P21.0
Buddh1 races—
Moto3 38 races · 2018–2021

Dry / wet

Podium rate: 8.6% dry, 0.0% wet

Win rate
Dry35 races0%(0 wins)
Wet3 races0%(0 wins)
Podium rate
Dry35 races9%(3 podiums)
Wet3 races0%(0 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry35 racesavg P11.1
Wet3 racesavg P20.3

By grid positionSmall sample

average grid average finish (classified)

15101520Starting Grid 1–3: average grid 2.1 → average finish 6.3 (7 races, 0 wins)Grid 1–3Starting Grid 4–6: average grid 5.5 → average finish 12.3 (4 races, 0 wins)Grid 4–6Starting Grid 7–9: average grid 7.8 → average finish 12.6 (6 races, 0 wins)Grid 7–9Starting Grid 10–15: average grid 13.0 → average finish 11.7 (7 races, 0 wins)Grid 10–15Starting Grid 16〜: average grid 23.5 → average finish 14.5 (14 races, 0 wins)Grid 16〜
Grid 1–32.1 → 6.30 wins / 7 races
Grid 4–65.5 → 12.30 wins / 4 races
Grid 7–97.8 → 12.60 wins / 6 races
Grid 10–1513.0 → 11.70 wins / 7 races
Grid 16〜23.5 → 14.50 wins / 14 races

By circuit (best average first)Small sample

Best circuit: Lusail (average P7.0, 3 races)

Sachsenring1 racesavg P4.0
COTA1 racesavg P6.0
Lusail3 racesavg P7.0
Portimão3 racesavg P7.0
Brno1 racesavg P7.0
Jerez4 racesavg P8.3
Assen1 racesavg P10.0
Catalunya2 racesavg P10.5
Valencia3 racesavg P11.0
Misano4 racesavg P11.8
Aragón4 racesavg P14.7
Mugello1 racesavg P15.0
Red Bull Ring5 racesavg P16.8
Silverstone2 racesavg P17.5
Buriram1 racesavg P18.0
Le Mans2 racesavg P22.0

Moto3: all in the Dunlop era.

Fewer than 30 races: small sample (dashed). Average finish counts classified finishes only | Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Distance ridden and distance travelled

Counted from 1949 (lap lengths before 1998 researched from published sources: estimates)

Ridden on the bike

at least 5,280 miles
0.2× around the Earth · 1,844 laps

Time on the bike: at least 239 hours (9.9 days)
Average 147 km/h, top 308.5 km/h
Time and average speed only from 2018–2024, the seasons with every session's lap analysis

Travelled between circuits

at least 196,950 miles
7.9× around the Earth · at least 18.3 days

From 1949. Every session in the seasons with the lap analysis documents, races only before. Tests not included. Laps × that year's lap length.A minimum, calculated from straight-line distances between circuits. Connections, tests and trips home are not included, so the real figures are longer.

Every race

98.9%Start rate (92/93)
1Longest run of absences (races)
92Longest run of starts (races)
1.7Estimated points lost to absences
1Win3Podium8Points18No pointsRRetired–Absent
2020 Moto3 P11 · 87 pts
2021 Moto3 P12 · 86 pts
2022 Moto2 P18 · 72 pts
2023 Moto2 P18 · 48.5 pts
2024 Moto2 P15 · 79 pts

Tap a cell for the event, qualifying, sprint and race results and points

? How the estimate is made

Estimate = average of the last 3 races before each absence

Seasons in which at least half of the races were started | Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Feedback and error reports

MotoRaceLab improves every day thanks to our readers' feedback. The editors read everything we receive, and changes we make are announced in the Changelog. If you wish, we will list your nickname on our Contributors page.

Type
Sent automatically
Page
Part of the page
Device

We do not ask for your e-mail or real name, and we do not store IP addresses.