BETA Beta version. If anything looks wrong, please tell us through the feedback form. Send feedback

Riders by country

Scope: official results DB, races 1949–2026. Some results of early years are missing.

CountryRidersActiveWinsTitlesFirst GP
Italy Italy 36816784841949
United Kingdom United Kingdom 3373286441949
Spain Spain 26241785651951
Germany Germany 2551141181952
Japan Japan 223715491959
France France 16828281953
Australia Australia 1344163121949
Netherlands Netherlands 13124531950
United States United States 721118171952
Switzerland Switzerland 6706891949
Austria Austria 4911011952
Argentina Argentina 402901961
Sweden Sweden 3901821959
Finland Finland 3713511961
Malaysia Malaysia 311301993
Ireland Ireland 2911611949
Czechia Czechia 291401993
Belgium Belgium 281801952
New Zealand New Zealand 2711941949
Hungary Hungary 2201311954
South Africa South Africa 1924461954
Thailand Thailand 162201999
Venezuela Venezuela 1502831975
Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia 140301956
Canada Canada 120201961
Indonesia Indonesia 112001996
Brazil Brazil 1012611972
China China 80002003
Yugoslavia Yugoslavia 70001974
Denmark Denmark 60001964
Portugal Portugal 601702000
Cuba Cuba 60001970
San Marino San Marino 601621993
RH Rhodesia 504881952
Türkiye Türkiye 52602006
Russia Russia 40001962
Poland Poland 41001969
Colombia Colombia 412012005
Qatar Qatar 40002010
Uruguay Uruguay 40001961
Slovakia Slovakia 30001995
Norway Norway 20001974
Andorra Andorra 20001987
Romania Romania 20002006
Monaco Monaco 10001969
Chile Chile 10001981
Algeria Algeria 10001983
Luxembourg Luxembourg 10001985
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 10001983
Bulgaria Bulgaria 10001988
Gibraltar Gibraltar 10001956
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 10002018
Croatia Croatia 10002009
Ukraine Ukraine 10002010
India India 10002011
Mexico Mexico 10002016

Tap a heading to sort.

Feedback and error reports

MotoRaceLab improves every day thanks to our readers' feedback. The editors read everything we receive, and changes we make are announced in the Changelog. If you wish, we will list your nickname on our Contributors page.

Type
Sent automatically
Page
Part of the page
Device

We do not ask for your e-mail or real name, and we do not store IP addresses.