Made a Grand Prix debut in Moto2 at Silverstone in 2012.
Read more
In Moto2 (2012): 11 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: JIR Moto2. In Moto3 (2013–2014): 31 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3, Calvo Team. In Moto2 (2017–2018): 11 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: Promoracing, Forward Racing Team. In MotoE (2019–2025): 72 starts, 13 wins, 28 podiums. Teams: Avintia Esponsorama Racing, One Energy Racing, LCR E-Team.
First podium: Valencia 2019 (MotoE). First win: Valencia 2019 (MotoE).
In all, 125 Grand Prix starts, 13 wins and 28 podiums (within the official results database).
Written automatically from the official results database (no opinions about the rider)
Season by season
Moto2Moto3MotoE★ Champion
The strip shows each year's team (team colour). Tap for team and machine
Scope: official results DB, 2012–2025 (the rider's racing years)
Totals
Moto32013–2014
Win rate0.0%
Podium rate0.0%
Average finish (when classified)avg P21.1
9 pts · Poles 0
2013
Lusail
grid 25
26
2013
COTA
grid 23
24
2013
Jerez
grid 20
19
2013
Le Mans
grid 26
24
2013
Mugello
grid 15
9 +7
2013
Catalunya
grid 25
26
2013
Assen
grid 27
28
2013
Sachsenring
grid 31
DNF
2013
Indianapolis
grid 18
DNF
2013
Brno
grid 15
22
2013
Silverstone
grid 24
29
2013
Misano
grid 7
DNF
2013
Aragón
grid 25
16
2013
Sepang
grid 16
24
2013
Phillip Island
grid 25
21
2013
Motegi
grid 31
19
2013
Valencia
grid 24
17
2014
Lusail
grid 12
DNF
2014
COTA
grid 19
18
2014
Termas
grid 27
19
2014
Jerez
grid 20
DNF
2014
Mugello
grid 29
23
2014
Catalunya
grid 26
23
2014
Assen
grid 25
19
2014
Sachsenring
grid 8
14 +2
2014
Indianapolis
grid 25
22
2014
Brno
grid 21
27
2014
Silverstone
grid 26
26
2014
Misano
grid 23
21
2014
Aragón
grid 21
17
2014
Motegi
grid 21
16
Moto22012–2018
Win rate0.0%
Podium rate0.0%
Average finish (when classified)avg P24.6
0 pts · Poles 0
2012
Silverstone
grid 33
31
2012
Assen
grid 31
23
2012
Sachsenring
grid 28
26
2012
Mugello
grid 32
21
2012
Indianapolis
grid 31
25
2012
Brno
grid 30
25
2012
Aragón
grid 29
25
2012
Motegi
grid 32
27
2012
Sepang
grid 33
DNF
2012
Phillip Island
grid 31
25
2012
Valencia
grid 31
29
2017
Valencia
grid 18
17
2018
Lusail
grid 30
30
2018
Termas
grid 24
29
2018
COTA
grid 24
22
2018
Jerez
grid 28
DNF
2018
Le Mans
grid 34
DNF
2018
Mugello
grid 30
19
2018
Catalunya
grid 32
25
2018
Assen
grid 26
24
2018
Sachsenring
grid 27
21
2018
Brno
grid 33
23
MotoE2019–2025
Win rate18.1%
Podium rate38.9%
Average finish (when classified)avg P5.7
813.5 pts · Poles 12
2019
Sachsenring
grid 3
8 +8
2019
Red Bull Ring
grid 9
17
2019
Misano
grid 15
13 +3
2019
Misano
grid 15
6 +10
2019
Valencia
grid 2
1 +25
2019
Valencia
grid 2
1 +25
2020
Jerez
grid 1
1 +25
2020
Jerez
grid 4
13 +3
2020
Misano
grid 18
10 +6
2020
Misano
grid 28
DNF
2020
Misano
grid 28
7 +9
2020
Le Mans
grid 18
6 +10
2020
Le Mans
grid 18
Did not complete lap 1
2021
Jerez
grid 1
13 +3
2021
Le Mans
grid 1
1 +25
2021
Catalunya
grid 1
DNF
2021
Assen
grid 1
1 +25
2021
Red Bull Ring
grid 13
2 +20
2021
Misano
grid 2
DNF
2021
Misano
grid 2
5 +11
2022
Jerez
grid 4
1 +25
2022
Jerez
grid 4
1 +25
2022
Le Mans
grid 4
7 +9
2022
Le Mans
grid 4
5 +11
2022
Mugello
grid 4
3 +16
2022
Mugello
grid 4
8 +8
2022
Assen
grid 2
2 +20
2022
Assen
grid 2
1 +12.5
2022
Red Bull Ring
grid 1
1 +25
2022
Red Bull Ring
grid 1
1 +25
2022
Misano
grid 4
17
2022
Misano
grid 4
3 +16
2023
Mugello
grid 4
6 +10
2023
Mugello
grid 4
1 +25
2023
Sachsenring
grid 3
DNF
2023
Sachsenring
grid 3
4 +13
2023
Assen
grid 3
6 +10
2023
Assen
grid 3
4 +13
2023
Silverstone
grid 1
3 +16
2023
Silverstone
grid 1
2 +20
2023
Red Bull Ring
grid 3
2 +20
2023
Red Bull Ring
grid 3
18
2023
Catalunya
grid 10
12 +4
2023
Catalunya
grid 10
10 +6
2023
Misano
grid 11
14 +2
2023
Misano
grid 11
17
2024
Portimão
grid 1
DNF
2024
Portimão
grid 1
4 +13
2024
Le Mans
grid 3
6 +10
2024
Le Mans
grid 3
DNF
2024
Catalunya
grid 1
2 +20
2024
Catalunya
grid 1
DNF
2024
Mugello
grid 3
5 +11
2024
Mugello
grid 3
3 +16
2024
Assen
grid 6
DNF
2024
Assen
grid 6
12 +4
2024
Sachsenring
grid 18
Did not start
2024
Red Bull Ring
grid 7
DNF
2024
Red Bull Ring
grid 7
10 +6
2024
Misano
grid 2
3 +16
2024
Misano
grid 2
3 +16
2025
Le Mans
grid 17
Did not start
2025
Assen
grid 7
7 +9
2025
Assen
grid 7
7 +9
2025
Red Bull Ring
grid 3
3 +16
2025
Red Bull Ring
grid 3
DNF
2025
Balaton
grid 3
3 +16
2025
Balaton
grid 3
7 +9
2025
Catalunya
grid 1
1 +25
2025
Catalunya
grid 1
1 +25
2025
Misano
grid 1
4 +13
2025
Misano
grid 1
2 +20
2025
Portimão
grid 3
2 +20
2025
Portimão
grid 3
DNF
Points are counted per class, never added across classes. Tap a number for the list of races | Scope: official results DB, 2012–2025 (the rider's racing years)
Against the greats, and the class of their debut
Grand Prix debut in 2012. Of the 31 riders who debuted that year, 3 also raced in 2026.
Marc Marquez9 world titles 11 races together: ahead 0, behind 10, both out 1
Francesco Bagnaia3 world titles 40 races together: ahead 14, behind 24, both out 2
Jordi Torres2 world titles 69 races together: ahead 32, behind 34, both out 3
Alex Marquez2 world titles 42 races together: ahead 4, behind 37, both out 1
Greats: 2+ world titles or 30+ MotoGP・500cc wins. Up to 4 who shared 10+ races, most titles first. A finisher counts as ahead of a non-finisher.
Results by condition (races)
MotoE72 races · 2019–2025
By tyre eraSmall sample
Win rate
Podium rate
Average finish (when classified)
Dry / wet
More podiums in the wet (66.7% wet, 34.9% dry)
Win rate
Dry63 races17%(11 wins)
Wet9 races22%(2 wins)
Podium rate
Dry63 races35%(22 podiums)
Wet9 races67%(6 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry63 racesavg P5.8
Wet9 racesavg P4.6
By grid position
Starting Grid 1–3: average finish 3.7
average grid average finish (classified)
Grid 1–3
2.0 → 3.7
10 wins / 42 races
Grid 4–6
4.3 → 6.4
3 wins / 13 races
Grid 7–9
7.4 → 10.3
0 wins / 5 races
Grid 10–15
12.1 → 10.6
0 wins / 7 races
Grid 16〜
22.0 → 7.7
0 wins / 5 races
By circuit (best average first)Small sample
Best circuit: Portimão (average P3.0, 4 races)
Valencia2 racesavg P1.0
Silverstone2 racesavg P2.5
Portimão4 racesavg P3.0
Mugello6 racesavg P4.3
Assen9 racesavg P5.0
Le Mans7 racesavg P5.0
Balaton2 racesavg P5.0
Catalunya7 racesavg P5.2
Jerez5 racesavg P5.8
Sachsenring3 racesavg P6.0
Red Bull Ring10 racesavg P6.8
Misano15 racesavg P8.0
Valencia2 races100%(2 wins)
Silverstone2 races0%(0 wins)
Portimão4 races0%(0 wins)
Mugello6 races17%(1 wins)
Assen9 races22%(2 wins)
Le Mans7 races14%(1 wins)
Balaton2 races0%(0 wins)
Catalunya7 races29%(2 wins)
Jerez5 races60%(3 wins)
Sachsenring3 races0%(0 wins)
Red Bull Ring10 races20%(2 wins)
Misano15 races0%(0 wins)
Valencia2 races100%(2 podiums)
Silverstone2 races100%(2 podiums)
Portimão4 races25%(1 podiums)
Mugello6 races50%(3 podiums)
Assen9 races33%(3 podiums)
Le Mans7 races14%(1 podiums)
Balaton2 races50%(1 podiums)
Catalunya7 races43%(3 podiums)
Jerez5 races60%(3 podiums)
Sachsenring3 races0%(0 podiums)
Red Bull Ring10 races50%(5 podiums)
Misano15 races27%(4 podiums)
Moto222 races · 2012–2018
Dry / wetSmall sample
Podium rate: 0.0% dry, 0.0% wet
Win rate
Dry20 races0%(0 wins)
Wet2 races0%(0 wins)
Podium rate
Dry20 races0%(0 podiums)
Wet2 races0%(0 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry20 racesavg P24.3
Wet2 racesavg P29.0
By circuit (best average first)Small sample
Best circuit: Mugello (average P20.0, 2 races)
Mugello2 racesavg P20.0
COTA1 racesavg P22.0
Valencia2 racesavg P23.0
Assen2 racesavg P23.5
Sachsenring2 racesavg P23.5
Brno2 racesavg P24.0
Catalunya1 racesavg P25.0
Aragón1 racesavg P25.0
Phillip Island1 racesavg P25.0
Indianapolis1 racesavg P25.0
Motegi1 racesavg P27.0
Termas1 racesavg P29.0
Lusail1 racesavg P30.0
Silverstone1 racesavg P31.0
Jerez1 races—
Le Mans1 races—
Sepang1 races—
Mugello2 races0%(0 wins)
COTA1 races0%(0 wins)
Valencia2 races0%(0 wins)
Assen2 races0%(0 wins)
Sachsenring2 races0%(0 wins)
Brno2 races0%(0 wins)
Catalunya1 races0%(0 wins)
Aragón1 races0%(0 wins)
Phillip Island1 races0%(0 wins)
Indianapolis1 races0%(0 wins)
Motegi1 races0%(0 wins)
Termas1 races0%(0 wins)
Lusail1 races0%(0 wins)
Silverstone1 races0%(0 wins)
Jerez1 races0%(0 wins)
Le Mans1 races0%(0 wins)
Sepang1 races0%(0 wins)
Mugello2 races0%(0 podiums)
COTA1 races0%(0 podiums)
Valencia2 races0%(0 podiums)
Assen2 races0%(0 podiums)
Sachsenring2 races0%(0 podiums)
Brno2 races0%(0 podiums)
Catalunya1 races0%(0 podiums)
Aragón1 races0%(0 podiums)
Phillip Island1 races0%(0 podiums)
Indianapolis1 races0%(0 podiums)
Motegi1 races0%(0 podiums)
Termas1 races0%(0 podiums)
Lusail1 races0%(0 podiums)
Silverstone1 races0%(0 podiums)
Jerez1 races0%(0 podiums)
Le Mans1 races0%(0 podiums)
Sepang1 races0%(0 podiums)
Moto2: all in the Dunlop era; always on the grid Grid 16〜.
Moto331 races · 2013–2014
Dry / wet
Podium rate: 0.0% dry, 0.0% wet
Win rate
Dry30 races0%(0 wins)
Wet1 races0%(0 wins)
Podium rate
Dry30 races0%(0 podiums)
Wet1 races0%(0 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry30 racesavg P21.3
Wet1 racesavg P17.0
By grid positionSmall sample
average grid average finish (classified)
Grid 7–9
7.5 → 14.0
0 wins / 2 races
Grid 10–15
14.0 → 15.5
0 wins / 3 races
Grid 16〜
24.0 → 21.9
0 wins / 26 races
By circuit (best average first)Small sample
Best circuit: Sachsenring (average P14.0, 2 races)
Sachsenring2 racesavg P14.0
Mugello2 racesavg P16.0
Aragón2 racesavg P16.5
Valencia1 racesavg P17.0
Motegi2 racesavg P17.5
Jerez2 racesavg P19.0
Termas1 racesavg P19.0
COTA2 racesavg P21.0
Misano2 racesavg P21.0
Phillip Island1 racesavg P21.0
Indianapolis2 racesavg P22.0
Assen2 racesavg P23.5
Le Mans1 racesavg P24.0
Sepang1 racesavg P24.0
Catalunya2 racesavg P24.5
Brno2 racesavg P24.5
Lusail2 racesavg P26.0
Silverstone2 racesavg P27.5
Sachsenring2 races0%(0 wins)
Mugello2 races0%(0 wins)
Aragón2 races0%(0 wins)
Valencia1 races0%(0 wins)
Motegi2 races0%(0 wins)
Jerez2 races0%(0 wins)
Termas1 races0%(0 wins)
COTA2 races0%(0 wins)
Misano2 races0%(0 wins)
Phillip Island1 races0%(0 wins)
Indianapolis2 races0%(0 wins)
Assen2 races0%(0 wins)
Le Mans1 races0%(0 wins)
Sepang1 races0%(0 wins)
Catalunya2 races0%(0 wins)
Brno2 races0%(0 wins)
Lusail2 races0%(0 wins)
Silverstone2 races0%(0 wins)
Sachsenring2 races0%(0 podiums)
Mugello2 races0%(0 podiums)
Aragón2 races0%(0 podiums)
Valencia1 races0%(0 podiums)
Motegi2 races0%(0 podiums)
Jerez2 races0%(0 podiums)
Termas1 races0%(0 podiums)
COTA2 races0%(0 podiums)
Misano2 races0%(0 podiums)
Phillip Island1 races0%(0 podiums)
Indianapolis2 races0%(0 podiums)
Assen2 races0%(0 podiums)
Le Mans1 races0%(0 podiums)
Sepang1 races0%(0 podiums)
Catalunya2 races0%(0 podiums)
Brno2 races0%(0 podiums)
Lusail2 races0%(0 podiums)
Silverstone2 races0%(0 podiums)
Moto3: all in the Dunlop era.
Fewer than 30 races: small sample (dashed). Average finish counts classified finishes only | Scope: official results DB, 2012–2025 (the rider's racing years)
Distance ridden and distance travelled
Counted from 1949 (lap lengths before 1998 researched from published sources: estimates)
Ridden on the bike
at least 4,213 miles 0.2× around the Earth · 1,459 laps
at least 18,349 miles 0.7× around the Earth · 6,360 laps
Time on the bike: at least 212 hours (8.8 days) Average 139.4 km/h, top 284 km/h Time and average speed only from 2012–2025, the seasons with every session's lap analysis
Travelled between circuits
at least 185,810 miles 7.5× around the Earth · at least 17.5 days
From 1949. Every session in the seasons with the lap analysis documents, races only before. Tests not included. Laps × that year's lap length.A minimum, calculated from straight-line distances between circuits. Connections, tests and trips home are not included, so the real figures are longer.
Every race
81.6%Start rate (93/114)
8Longest run of absences (races)
26Longest run of starts (races)
6.7Estimated points lost to absences
1Win3Podium8Points18No pointsRRetired–Absent
2012 Moto2P33 · 0 pts
2013 Moto3P25 · 7 pts
2014 Moto3P31 · 2 pts
2015〜2017 no Grand Prix starts
2018 Moto2P37 · 0 pts
2019 MotoEP3 · 71 pts
2020 MotoEP7 · 53 pts
2021 MotoEP4 · 84 pts
2022 MotoEP2 · 192.5 pts
2023 MotoEP7 · 139 pts
2024 MotoEP10 · 112 pts
2025 MotoEP4 · 162 pts
Tap a cell for the event, qualifying, sprint and race results and points
? How the estimate is made
Estimate = average of the last 3 races before each absence
Seasons in which at least half of the races were started | Scope: official results DB, 2012–2025 (the rider's racing years)
New here? MotoRaceLab is an unofficial fan site for enjoying MotoGP through the data of the official records. About us