BETA Beta version. If anything looks wrong, please tell us through the feedback form. Send feedback

As of round 17 Race · updated 10/13/2026, 07:18 PM (Japan time)

Riders

Lukas Tulovic Wins only in the wet

No freely licensed photo found, so the race number and team colour are shown instead. About photos

Nationality
Germany Germany
Number
3
Team (2024 MotoE)
Dynavolt Intact GP MotoE
Bike
Ducati
Born
June 15, 2000(age 26)
Birthplace
Eberbach

Birth date and place from the official rider profile

Share Post on X

Career

Made a Grand Prix debut in Moto2 at Jerez in 2018.

Read more

In Moto2 (2018–2019): 22 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: Kiefer Racing, Forward Racing Team. In MotoE (2020–2022): 16 starts, 1 wins, 1 podiums. Teams: Tech 3 E-Racing, WithU GRT RNF MotoE Team. In Moto2 (2023): 16 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP. In MotoE (2024): 14 starts, 0 wins, 0 podiums. Teams: Dynavolt Intact GP MotoE.

First podium: Red Bull Ring 2021 (MotoE). First win: Red Bull Ring 2021 (MotoE).

In all, 68 Grand Prix starts, 1 wins and 1 podiums (within the official results database).

Written automatically from the official results database (no opinions about the rider)

Season by season

Moto2MotoE ★ Champion

110203020182019202020212022202320242018 Moto2: P38 / 0 pts / 0 wins2019 Moto2: P29 / 3 pts / 0 wins2023 Moto2: P24 / 12 pts / 0 winsMoto22020 MotoE: P11 / 39 pts / 0 wins2021 MotoE: P8 / 62 pts / 1 wins2022 MotoE: P19 / 10 pts / 0 wins2024 MotoE: P11 / 111 pts / 0 winsMotoE

The strip shows each year's team (team colour). Tap for team and machine

Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Totals

Moto22018–2023
Win rate0.0%
Podium rate0.0%
Average finish (when classified)avg P20.0

15 pts · Poles 0

MotoE2020–2024
Win rate3.3%
Podium rate3.3%
Average finish (when classified)avg P8.3

222 pts · Poles 0

Points are counted per class, never added across classes. Tap a number for the list of races | Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Against the greats, and the class of their debut

Grand Prix debut in 2018. Of the 22 riders who debuted that year, 5 also raced in 2026.

Greats: 2+ world titles or 30+ MotoGP・500cc wins. Up to 4 who shared 10+ races, most titles first. A finisher counts as ahead of a non-finisher.

Results by condition (races)

MotoE 30 races · 2020–2024

By tyre eraSmall sample

Win rate
Podium rate
Average finish (when classified)

Dry / wetSmall sample

All 1 wins came in the wet

Win rate
Dry27 races0%(0 wins)
Wet3 races33%(1 wins)
Podium rate
Dry27 races0%(0 podiums)
Wet3 races33%(1 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry27 racesavg P8.4
Wet3 racesavg P7.3

By grid positionSmall sample

Starting Grid 7–9: average finish 8.5

average grid average finish (classified)

151015202530Starting Grid 1–3: average grid 2.3 → average finish 5.6 (6 races, 1 wins)Grid 1–3Starting Grid 4–6: average grid 4.3 → average finish 7.7 (3 races, 0 wins)Grid 4–6Starting Grid 7–9: average grid 8.3 → average finish 8.5 (12 races, 0 wins)Grid 7–9Starting Grid 10–15: average grid 10.8 → average finish 8.8 (5 races, 0 wins)Grid 10–15Starting Grid 16〜: average grid 30.5 → average finish 12.0 (4 races, 0 wins)Grid 16〜
Grid 1–32.3 → 5.61 wins / 6 races
Grid 4–64.3 → 7.70 wins / 3 races
Grid 7–98.3 → 8.50 wins / 12 races
Grid 10–1510.8 → 8.80 wins / 5 races
Grid 16〜30.5 → 12.00 wins / 4 races

By circuit (best average first)Small sample

Best circuit: Assen (average P5.3, 3 races)

Portimão2 racesavg P5.0
Assen3 racesavg P5.3
Red Bull Ring3 racesavg P5.3
Catalunya3 racesavg P7.0
Jerez5 racesavg P8.0
Sachsenring2 racesavg P8.5
Le Mans5 racesavg P9.0
Misano7 racesavg P12.3
Moto2 38 races · 2018–2023

Dry / wet

Podium rate: 0.0% dry, 0.0% wet

Win rate
Dry36 races0%(0 wins)
Wet2 races0%(0 wins)
Podium rate
Dry36 races0%(0 podiums)
Wet2 races0%(0 podiums)
Average finish (when classified)
Dry36 racesavg P20.0
Wet2 racesavg P20.0

By grid position

average grid average finish (classified)

1510152025Starting Grid 7–9: average grid 9.0 → average finish 16.0 (1 races, 0 wins)Grid 7–9Starting Grid 10–15: average grid 12.0 → average finish 11.0 (1 races, 0 wins)Grid 10–15Starting Grid 16〜: average grid 25.3 → average finish 20.5 (36 races, 0 wins)Grid 16〜
Grid 7–99.0 → 16.00 wins / 1 races
Grid 10–1512.0 → 11.00 wins / 1 races
Grid 16〜25.3 → 20.50 wins / 36 races

By circuit (best average first)Small sample

Best circuit: Le Mans (average P16.7, 3 races)

Assen2 racesavg P14.5
Le Mans3 racesavg P16.7
Jerez3 racesavg P18.0
Termas1 racesavg P18.0
Red Bull Ring2 racesavg P18.5
COTA2 racesavg P19.0
Valencia3 racesavg P20.0
Mugello2 racesavg P20.0
Silverstone2 racesavg P21.0
Lusail2 racesavg P21.0
Catalunya2 racesavg P21.5
Misano2 racesavg P22.0
Phillip Island2 racesavg P22.0
Mandalika1 racesavg P22.0
Buriram2 racesavg P23.0
Sepang2 racesavg P23.0
Sachsenring2 racesavg P24.0
Aragón1 racesavg P25.0
Brno1 races—
Motegi1 races—

Moto2: all in the Dunlop era.

Fewer than 30 races: small sample (dashed). Average finish counts classified finishes only | Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Distance ridden and distance travelled

Counted from 1949 (lap lengths before 1998 researched from published sources: estimates)

Ridden on the bike

at least 2,407 miles
0.1× around the Earth · 850 laps

Time on the bike: at least 119 hours (5.0 days)
Average 145.6 km/h, top 300.8 km/h
Time and average speed only from 2018–2024, the seasons with every session's lap analysis

Travelled between circuits

at least 100,725 miles
4.0× around the Earth · at least 9.6 days

From 1949. Every session in the seasons with the lap analysis documents, races only before. Tests not included. Laps × that year's lap length.A minimum, calculated from straight-line distances between circuits. Connections, tests and trips home are not included, so the real figures are longer.

Every race

91.4%Start rate (53/58)
2Longest run of absences (races)
30Longest run of starts (races)
14Estimated points lost to absences
1Win3Podium8Points18No pointsRRetired–Absent
2019 Moto2 P29 · 3 pts
2020 MotoE P11 · 39 pts
2021 MotoE P8 · 62 pts

2022 no Grand Prix starts

2023 Moto2 P24 · 12 pts
2024 MotoE P11 · 111 pts

Tap a cell for the event, qualifying, sprint and race results and points

? How the estimate is made

Estimate = average of the last 3 races before each absence

Seasons in which at least half of the races were started | Scope: official results DB, 2018–2024 (the rider's racing years)

Feedback and error reports

MotoRaceLab improves every day thanks to our readers' feedback. The editors read everything we receive, and changes we make are announced in the Changelog. If you wish, we will list your nickname on our Contributors page.

Type
Sent automatically
Page
Part of the page
Device

We do not ask for your e-mail or real name, and we do not store IP addresses.