As of round 17 Race · updated 10/13/2026, 07:18 PM (Japan time)
Round 5 · Le Mans
2026 French GP Moto2
Lap 2.600 miles · race 9 laps (23 miles)This weekend the 26 Moto2 riders rode 572 miles between them (sessions with a lap analysis).
✈ 839 miles in a straight line from the previous event (Jerez), flight time at least 2 h. Every rider travels at least this far
Schedule
Schedule
This weekend: strong and weak tracks (top 10 in the standings)
Of the top 10, Alonso Lopez does best here (on average 4.6 places better than usual), Daniel Muñoz does worst (7.3 places worse).
Each finish here compared with the rider's usual finish that season (average without this circuit): how many places better or worse on average. Same layout only; retirements counted separately
Track character: clockwise, 5 left / 9 right corners, longest straight 674 m, average speed 167.6 km/h (slow)
1GONZALEZ Slightly weak 1.5 places worse than usual (4 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.4 · On slow tracks: -1.4
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 6 | 24 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 23 | 11 |
2GUEVARA As usual 0.5 places better than usual (3 finishes · Retired 1 of 4 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.1 · On slow tracks: +0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 15 | retired | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 7 | 10 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 28 | 22 | |
| 2022 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2021 | Moto3 | 14 |
3ORTOLA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (2 finishes) · Reference: 0.8 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On slow tracks: +1.4
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 14 | 3 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 10 | 9 | |
| 2024 | Moto3 | 5 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | 4 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 18 |
4HOLGADO Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes · Retired 1 of 2 here) · Reference: 2.5 places better than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: +0.2 · On slow tracks: -1.7
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 2 | retired | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 21 | 16 | |
| 2024 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 11 |
5ALONSO Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (2 finishes) · Reference: 0.3 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On slow tracks: +0.7
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 7 | 5 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 12 | 11 | |
| 2024 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | 8 |
6AGIUS Slightly weak 1.5 places worse than usual (3 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.7 · On slow tracks: -0.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 11 | 7 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 14 | 14 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 8 | 13 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 24 | 19 |
7SALAC Slightly strong 1.6 places better than usual (5 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.3 · On slow tracks: -0.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 7 | 7 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 9 | 12 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 22 | 15 | |
| 2021 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2020 | Moto3 | 12 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | 15 |
8VIETTI Slightly weak 1.1 places worse than usual (5 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.5 · On slow tracks: -0.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 9 | 6 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 9 | 8 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 18 | 8 | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 28 | 19 | |
| 2020 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | 7 |
9LOPEZ Strong 4.6 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 2 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.7 · On slow tracks: +2.4
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 5 | 3 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 5 | retired | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 31 | crash | |
| 2020 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 19 |
10MUÑOZ Weak 7.3 places worse than usual (3 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.8 · On slow tracks: -3.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 16 | 23 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 26 | 21 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 24 | 23 |
Show everyone (24)
11ARBOLINO Strong 3.5 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 2 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.1 · On slow tracks: +1.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 15 | 14 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 11 | crash | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 10 | 8 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 9 | crash | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2020 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 7 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 22 |
12VEIJER Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (0 finishes · Retired 2 of 2 here) · Reference: 1.9 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.0 · On slow tracks: +0.8
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 10 | crash | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 19 | crash | |
| 2024 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | 15 |
13ESCRIG Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes · Retired 1 of 2 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.3 · On slow tracks: -1.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 20 | 20 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 29 | retired |
14BALTUS Strong 4.5 places better than usual (3 finishes · Retired 3 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On slow tracks: +0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 4 | crash | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 16 | crash | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 10 | 7 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 21 | crash | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 29 | 16 | |
| 2020 | Moto3 | 16 |
15ÖNCÜ Weak 3.5 places worse than usual (3 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On slow tracks: -0.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 21 | 13 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 13 | 17 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 22 | 18 | |
| 2023 | Moto3 | 6 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2021 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2020 | Moto3 | 22 |
16ROBERTS Strong 2.5 places better than usual (8 finishes · Retired 1 of 9 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.5 · On slow tracks: -1.2
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 22 | 12 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 17 | 12 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 24 | 7 | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 3 | crash | |
| 2020 | Moto2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | 29 | 14 | |
| 2018 | Moto2 | 17 | 19 |
17RUEDA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes) · Reference: 0.6 places better than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.6 · On slow tracks: +1.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 19 | 17 | |
| 2025 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2024 | Moto3 | 8 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 21 |
18HUERTAS Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (2 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.7 · On slow tracks: +0.9
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 27 | 18 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 24 | 18 |
19LUNETTA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes) · Reference: 0.8 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.1 · On slow tracks: -1.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 28 | 16 | |
| 2025 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2024 | Moto3 | 11 |
20SASAKI Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (2 finishes · Retired 1 of 3 here) · Reference: 0.5 places better than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On slow tracks: -1.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 13 | crash | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 23 | 20 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 23 | 22 | |
| 2023 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2021 | Moto3 | 5 | ||
| 2020 | Moto3 | 6 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | 14 | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 16 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 19 |
21FERRANDEZ Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.2
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 25 | 15 |
22CANET Strong 2.7 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 1 of 5 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.3 · On slow tracks: -0.8
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 17 | 10 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 5 | 3 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 4 | crash | |
| 2019 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 8 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | 4 |
23FURUSATO Little data (reference) Slightly weak on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes) · Reference: 3.4 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -1.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 24 | 22 | |
| 2025 | Moto3 | 6 | ||
| 2024 | Moto3 | 14 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 25 |
24VAN DEN GOORBERGH Slightly weak 1.2 places worse than usual (5 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.0 · On slow tracks: +0.9
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 18 | 12 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 20 | 19 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 15 | 25 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 22 | 20 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 25 | 17 |
25GARCIA Strong 5.3 places better than usual (4 finishes) On clockwise tracks: +0.1 · On slow tracks: +1.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 12 | 11 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 16 | 13 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 18 | 10 | |
| 2022 | Moto3 | 7 | ||
| 2021 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2020 | Moto3 | 11 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | crash |
26PIQUERAS First MotoGP・500cc start here · Reference: 3.5 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2024 | Moto3 | 10 |
27SURYO AJI Little data (reference) Slightly strong on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (1 finishes) · Reference: 1.1 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.6 · On slow tracks: +2.8
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 23 | 21 | |
| 2023 | Moto3 | 21 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 22 |
28RAMIREZ Weak 2.0 places worse than usual (6 finishes · Retired 1 of 7 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On slow tracks: -0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 22 | 19 | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 17 | 15 | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 18 | 15 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 21 | 17 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 13 | crash | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 21 | 13 | |
| 2020 | Moto2 | 16 | 13 | |
| 2019 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 4 |
29ZURUTUZA First MotoGP・500cc start here As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) · Reference: 1.2 places better than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: +0.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Moto3 | 16 |
30ORRADRE First MotoGP・500cc start here
31NAVARRO As usual 0.2 places worse than usual (4 finishes · Retired 5 of 9 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.5 · On slow tracks: +0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Moto2 | 26 | retired | |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 18 | crash | |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 26 | 20 | |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 11 | 9 | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 18 | 10 | |
| 2020 | Moto2 | 17 | crash | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2018 | Moto2 | 15 | retired | |
| 2017 | Moto2 | 21 | retired | |
| 2016 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2015 | Moto3 | crash |
32FOGGIA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・slow) (2 finishes) · Reference: 2.9 places worse than usual in Moto3・125cc On clockwise tracks: -0.8 · On slow tracks: +1.2
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Moto3 | 11 | ||
| 2024 | Moto2 | 27 | 19 | |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 23 | 14 | |
| 2022 | Moto3 | 4 | ||
| 2021 | Moto3 | 18 | ||
| 2020 | Moto3 | 13 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 14 |
33ROULSTONE First MotoGP・500cc start here · Reference: about as usual in Moto3・125cc
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Moto3 | 13 | ||
| 2024 | Moto3 | 12 |
34PAWELEC First MotoGP・500cc start here
Results on 3 earlier layout version(s) are not included
Local riders (France)
- MotoGPFabio QuartararoP14 · 74 pts
- MotoGPJohann ZarcoP17 · 51 pts
Earlier results at this Grand Prix (top 10)
| 2025 | Johann Zarco | MotoGP | P1 |
| 2023 | Johann Zarco | MotoGP | P3 |
| 2023 | Fabio Quartararo | MotoGP | P7 |
| 2022 | Fabio Quartararo | MotoGP | P4 |
| 2022 | Johann Zarco | MotoGP | P5 |
| 2021 | Johann Zarco | MotoGP | P2 |
| 2021 | Fabio Quartararo | MotoGP | P3 |
| 2021 | Corentin Perolari | MotoE | P9 |
| 2020 | Mike Di Meglio | MotoE | P2 |
| 2020 | Mike Di Meglio | MotoE | P2 |
| 2020 | Johann Zarco | MotoGP | P5 |
| 2020 | Fabio Quartararo | MotoGP | P9 |
Moto2 Race Final
Dry · Air 17°C · Track 23°C · Humidity 69%
Gap board
To ahead
Top speed: top 10
Source: official results DB | 2026 French GP Moto2 Moto2 Race | Highest speed-trap reading per rider over all laps, 28 entries | Race top speed and best lap derived from the official lap analysis
Results
| Pos | No. | Rider | Time/Gap | Best lap | Top speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+25 | 28 | 14:14.987 | 1'34.462 L5 | 262.4 | |
| 2+20 | 18 | +0.566 | 1'34.459 L4 | 264.5 | |
| 3+16 | 4 | +2.969 | 1'34.455 L4 | 266.6 | |
| 4+13 | 21 | +3.949 | 1'34.843 L4 | 262.4 | |
| 5+11 | 80 | +5.165 | 1'34.835 L3 | 263.8 | |
| 6+10 | 13 | +6.011 | 1'34.719 L8 | 266.6 | |
| 7+9 | 81 | +6.673 | 1'34.837 L7 | 261.0 | |
| 8+8 | 16 | +6.848 | 1'35.016 L3 | 263.8 | |
| 9+7 | 12 | +9.112 | 1'34.910 L5 | 264.5 | |
| 10+6 | 44 | +10.306 | 1'35.151 L9 | 263.8 | |
| 11+5 | 3 | +11.571 | 1'35.402 L7 | 265.2 | |
| 12+4 | 84 | +11.773 | 1'35.337 L7 | 265.9 | |
| 13+3 | 53 | +12.301 | 1'35.484 L8 | 265.9 | |
| 14+2 | 14 | +13.649 | 1'35.291 L5 | 265.9 | |
| 15+1 | 54 | +14.469 | 1'35.742 L8 | 265.9 | |
| 16 | 32 | +14.664 | 1'35.620 L6 | 268.7 | |
| 17 | 98 | +14.791 | 1'35.572 L6 | 267.3 | |
| 18 | 99 | +16.628 | 1'35.752 L6 | 266.6 | |
| 19 | 24 | +17.742 | 1'35.822 L8 | 267.3 | |
| 20 | 11 | +21.204 | 1'36.057 L3 | 264.5 | |
| 21 | 64 | +22.773 | 1'35.990 L3 | 263.8 | |
| 22 | 72 | +24.287 | 1'36.277 L4 | 266.6 | |
| 23 | 17 | +26.322 | 1'35.439 L9 | 259.0 | |
| — | 96 | Disqualified | 1'35.139 L6 | 265.2 | |
| — | 71 | Crash | 1'35.172 L3 | 264.5 | |
| — | 95 | Crash | 1'40.585 L1 | 204.3 | |
| — | 7 | Crash | |||
| — | 9 | Not restarted |
Source: official results DB | 2026 French GP Moto2 Moto2 Race | How points work | Race top speed and best lap derived from the official lap analysis
TV companion: sector mapMoto2
Tap a sector to draw it from start to end with its top five. Pick a rider to draw every sector in turn with their sector ranks (data after the session).
- Tap a sector
Sector boundaries: approximate (read from the official circuit diagram) · 4 sectors (from the lap analysis' sector columns) · Race: each rider's best sector times (pit-lane laps and cancelled sectors excluded, 26 riders) · Corner numbers and names only where OpenStreetMap has them (approximate) · Crash-prone corners will be added once crash records are collected · © OpenStreetMap contributors
Winners at this circuitMoto2
Most wins here: Thomas Lüthi (2). Manufacturer: Kalex (12)
| Year | Winner | Bike | 2nd | 3rd | Pole | Fastest lap | Track | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boscoscuro | GONZALEZ | ORTOLA | GUEVARA | Dry | |||
| 2025 | Kalex | BALTUS | CANET | GONZALEZ | Dry | |||
| 2024 | Boscoscuro | OGURA | LOPEZ | CANET | Dry | |||
| ▲ 2024: Tyres: Pirelli | ||||||||
| 2023 | Kalex | SALAC | LOPEZ | LOWES | Dry | |||
| 2022 | Kalex | CANET | CHANTRA | ACOSTA | Dry | |||
| 2021 | Kalex | GARDNER | BEZZECCHI | FERNANDEZ | Dry | |||
| 2020 | Kalex | GARDNER | BEZZECCHI | ROBERTS | Wet | |||
| 2019 | Kalex | NAVARRO | FERNANDEZ | NAVARRO | Dry | |||
| 2018 | Kalex | MARQUEZ | MIR | BAGNAIA | Dry | |||
| 2017 | Kalex | BAGNAIA | LÜTHI | LÜTHI | Dry | |||
| 2016 | Kalex | CORSI | LÜTHI | LÜTHI | Dry | |||
| 2015 | Kalex | RABAT | ZARCO | RINS | Dry | |||
| 2014 | Kalex | CORSI | RABAT | FOLGER | Dry | |||
| 2013 | Kalex | KALLIO | SIMEON | NAKAGAMI | Dry | |||
| 2012 | Suter | CORTI | REDDING | MARQUEZ | Wet | |||
| ▲ 2012: Tyres: Dunlop | ||||||||
| 2011 | Suter | TAKAHASHI | BRADL | BRADL | Dry | |||
| 2010 | Moriwaki | SIMON | CORSI | NOYES | Dry | |||
| ▲ 2010: Tyres: Dunlop | ||||||||
| 2009250cc | Gilera | FAUBEL | LOCATELLI | BAUTISTA | Wet | |||
| 2008250cc | Aprilia | SIMONCELLI | PASINI | DEBON | Wet | |||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 2007250cc | Aprilia | DOVIZIOSO | DE ANGELIS | LORENZO | Dry | |||
| 2006250cc | Honda | DOVIZIOSO | AOYAMA | DOVIZIOSO | Dry | |||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 2005250cc | Honda | DE PUNIET | DOVIZIOSO | Dry | ||||
| 2004250cc | Honda | DE PUNIET | ELIAS | PEDROSA | ||||
| 2003250cc | Aprilia | DE PUNIET | ROLFO | |||||
| 2002250cc | Aprilia | MELANDRI | DE PUNIET | NIETO | ||||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 2001250cc | Honda | HARADA | MELANDRI | KATO | ||||
| 2000250cc | Honda | NAKANO | JACQUE | KATO | ||||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 1995250cc | Honda | BIAGGI | OKADA | BIAGGI | ||||
| 1994250cc | Honda | ROMBONI | BIAGGI | ROMBONI | ||||
| 1990250cc | Honda | CADALORA | REGGIANI | CARDÚS | ||||
| 1989250cc | Honda | CORNU | PONS | RUGGIA | ||||
| 1983250cc | Yamaha | CORNU | RAPICAULT | SARRON | ||||
| 1979250cc | Kawasaki | HANSFORD | FERNANDEZ | HANSFORD | ||||
| 1970250cc | Yamaha | HERRERO | SZABO | |||||
| 1969250cc | Ossa | GOULD | ANDERSSON | |||||
Highlighted rows: races won by a rider entered this year · Bike and team as entered in that race's official result · Manufacturers →
Manufacturers at this circuit (Moto2)
| Wins | Podiums | Best in last 5 years | Race top speed 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalex | 12 | 38 | 1 | 270.2 |
| Honda | 9 | 20 | — | — |
| Aprilia | 4 | 16 | — | — |
| Yamaha | 2 | 10 | — | — |
| Boscoscuro | 2 | 5 | 1 | 271.7 |
| Suter | 2 | 3 | — | — |
| Gilera | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| Moriwaki | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| Kawasaki | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| Ossa | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| Speed Up | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| Motobi | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| MZ | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Forward | 0 | 0 | 17 | 266.6 |
| MV Agusta | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
Spectator guide (getting there) →
Past results at Le Mans (all of this year's riders)
Race finishes at this circuit (all classes) of every rider who raced in Moto2 this year. Colours show the class; vertical lines mark era changes (tyres, engines) and track layout versions
| Pirelli | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rider | Starts | Wins | Podiums | Avg | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| Tony Arbolino | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 22 | 7 | R | 2 | 4 | R | 1 | 8 | R | ||
| Sergio Garcia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | R | 11 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 13 | ||||
| Manuel Gonzalez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | NS | 24 | 1 | |||||||
| Aron Canet | 4 | 2 | 3.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | R | 2 | NS | 6 | 3 | |||
| Alonso Lopez | 5 | 2 | 5.3 | 19 | R | R | R | R | 3 | 3 | 10 | ||||
| Barry Baltus | 5 | 1 | 8.3 | 16 | 16 | R | 7 | R | 2 | ||||||
| Filip Salac | 4 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |||||
| Jorge Navarro | 8 | 1 | 10.2 | R | 3 | R | R | 2 | R | 10 | 9 | 20 | R | ||
| Ivan Ortola | 1 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| Celestino Vietti | 4 | 9.8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 8 | |||||||
| Joe Roberts | 8 | 10.6 | 19 | 14 | 6 | R | 7 | 12 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| David Alonso | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||
| Marcos Ramirez | 6 | 14.6 | 4 | 3 | R | 13 | 13 | R | 17 | 15 | 15 | ||||
| Senna Agius | 3 | 15.3 | 19 | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||
| Izan Guevara | 3 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 22 | 10 | R | ||||||||
| Daniel Holgado | 1 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 16 | |||||||||
| Dennis Foggia | 2 | 16.5 | 14 | R | 13 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 11 | |||||
| Deniz Öncü | 2 | 17.5 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 17 | |||||||
| Adrian Huertas | 1 | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| Zonta Van Den Goorbergh | 4 | 20.2 | 17 | 20 | 25 | 19 | |||||||||
| Ayumu Sasaki | 2 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 20 | ||||
| Daniel Muñoz | 2 | 22 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||
| Taiyo Furusato | — | 25 | R | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||
| Jose Antonio Rueda | — | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Collin Veijer | 1 | 15 | 3 | R | |||||||||||
| Alex Escrig | 1 | 12 | R | ||||||||||||
| Angel Piqueras | — | 10 | R | ||||||||||||
| Luca Lunetta | — | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||
| Mario Suryo Aji | — | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| Jacob Roulstone | — | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||
| Xabi Zurutuza | — | 16 | |||||||||||||
| Alberto Ferrandez | — | ||||||||||||||
| Unai Orradre | — | ||||||||||||||
| Milan Pawelec | — | ||||||||||||||
Moto3・125ccMoto2・250ccMotoGP・500ccR = DNF · DQ = Disqualified
Scope: official results DB 2015–2025, 34 races of this class tier at this circuit. Starts, wins, podiums and average count this class tier only