As of round 17 Race · updated 10/13/2026, 07:18 PM (Japan time)
Round 10 · TT Circuit Assen
2026 Dutch GP
Lap 2.822 miles · race 26 laps (73 miles)This weekend the 21 MotoGP riders rode 2,057 miles between them (sessions with a lap analysis).
✈ 502 miles in a straight line from the previous event (Brno), flight time at least 1.5 h. Every rider travels at least this far
Schedule
Schedule
This weekend: strong and weak tracks (top 10 in the standings)
Of the top 10, Marco Bezzecchi does best here (on average 5.0 places better than usual), Alex Marquez does worst (1.1 places worse).
Each finish here compared with the rider's usual finish that season (average without this circuit): how many places better or worse on average. Same layout only; retirements counted separately
Track character: clockwise, 6 left / 12 right corners, longest straight 487 m, average speed 180.1 km/h (fast)
1MARTIN As usual 0.1 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 1 of 5 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.5 · On fast tracks: +0.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 10 | 6 | 5 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 3 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 14 | retired | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 4 | ||
| 2015 | Moto3 | 18 |
Sprint: 1.6 places worse than usual
2MARQUEZ As usual 0.5 places worse than usual (11 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On fast tracks: -0.9
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 6 | crash | 10 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 23 | 17 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 20 | 7 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 4 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 2 | 3 | |
| 2016 | MotoGP | 4 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MotoGP | 3 | 2 | |
| 2014 | MotoGP | 2 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MotoGP | 2 | 2 | |
| 2012 | Moto2 | 1 |
Sprint: 3.5 places worse than usual
3BEZZECCHI Strong 5.0 places better than usual (3 finishes · Retired 2 of 5 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.0 · On fast tracks: +0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 3 | 4 | crash |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 14 | 11 | crash |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 4 | 2 | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 5 | ||
| 2019 | Moto2 | 10 | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 16 |
Sprint: 1.5 places better than usual
4OGURA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (1 finishes · Retired 1 of 2 here) · Reference: 3.8 places better than usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: +0.0 · On fast tracks: +0.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 19 | 16 | crash |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2023 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2022 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2021 | Moto2 | 6 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | 6 | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 23 |
5ACOSTA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (1 finishes · Retired 2 of 3 here) · Reference: 0.8 places better than usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: -0.8 · On fast tracks: -0.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 8 | 9 | retired |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 9 | 9 | 4 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 9 | 10 | crash |
| 2023 | Moto2 | 3 | ||
| 2021 | Moto3 | 4 |
Sprint: 2.9 places worse than usual
6DI GIANNANTONIO Strong 2.5 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 1 of 5 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On fast tracks: +0.7
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 13 | crash | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 15 | 14 | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | crash | ||
| 2019 | Moto2 | 11 | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | retired | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | 2 |
Sprint: 3.1 places better than usual
7FERNANDEZ Strong 2.8 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 1 of 5 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On fast tracks: +0.2
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 11 | retired | 8 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 11 | 17 | 8 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 16 | 18 | 12 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 23 | retired | |
| 2021 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2019 | Moto3 | retired | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | crash |
Sprint: 0.8 places worse than usual
8MARQUEZ Slightly weak 1.1 places worse than usual (5 finishes · Retired 1 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.5 · On fast tracks: -0.9
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 12 | 13 | 5 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 3 | 2 | crash |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 3 | 8 | 7 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 9 | 9 | 6 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 21 | 15 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 16 | 14 | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto2 | 3 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | 6 | ||
| 2016 | Moto2 | 8 | ||
| 2015 | Moto2 | 9 | ||
| 2014 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 5 |
Sprint: 1.6 places worse than usual
9BAGNAIA As usual 0.5 places better than usual (6 finishes · Retired 1 of 7 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.0 · On fast tracks: -0.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 5 | 7 | retired |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 1 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 3 | 6 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 13 | 14 | |
| 2018 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | 10 | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | 1 | ||
| 2015 | Moto3 | 11 | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 26 |
Sprint: 1.8 places better than usual
10ALDEGUER Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (0 finishes · Retired 1 of 1 here) · Reference: 2.4 places better than usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: +0.3 · On fast tracks: -1.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MotoGP | 7 | 7 | crash |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2023 | Moto2 | 4 | ||
| 2022 | Moto2 | 11 |
Show everyone (22)
11BASTIANINI Slightly weak 1.0 places worse than usual (5 finishes · Retired 1 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.2 · On fast tracks: -1.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 11 | 8 | 6 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 20 | 13 | 9 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 17 | 8 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 16 | 11 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 19 | 15 | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | crash | ||
| 2018 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | retired | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2015 | Moto3 | 6 | ||
| 2014 | Moto3 | crash |
Sprint: 1.2 places better than usual
12MARINI Weak 2.4 places worse than usual (5 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On fast tracks: -0.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 17 | 12 | 10 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 19 | technical | 17 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 13 | 17 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 17 | 18 | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | 3 | ||
| 2018 | Moto2 | 8 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | crash | ||
| 2016 | Moto2 | retired |
13BINDER As usual 0.5 places worse than usual (6 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On fast tracks: +0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 14 | 14 | 11 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 16 | 10 | 11 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 10 | 5 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 21 | 12 | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2018 | Moto2 | 7 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | 13 | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | 12 | ||
| 2015 | Moto3 | 7 | ||
| 2014 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 15 | ||
| 2012 | Moto3 | 20 |
Sprint: 0.2 places better than usual
14QUARTARARO Slightly strong 1.7 places better than usual (5 finishes · Retired 2 of 7 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.2 · On fast tracks: -1.4
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 9 | 10 | 8 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 1 | crash | 10 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 12 | 7 | 12 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 4 | 3 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 2 | crash | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 2 | 1 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 1 | 3 | |
| 2018 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | 9 | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2015 | Moto3 | 2 |
Sprint: 4.8 places better than usual
15MOREIRA Little data (reference) Slightly weak on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (1 finishes) · Reference: about as usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: -0.9 · On fast tracks: -1.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 13 | 11 | 14 |
| 2025 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2024 | Moto2 | 16 | ||
| 2023 | Moto3 | 12 | ||
| 2022 | Moto3 | 16 |
16MORBIDELLI Slightly strong 1.0 places better than usual (4 finishes · Retired 2 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.3 · On fast tracks: -0.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 16 | crash | crash |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 15 | 15 | 9 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 20 | retired | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 9 | 5 | |
| 2017 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2016 | Moto2 | 3 | ||
| 2015 | Moto2 | 19 | ||
| 2014 | Moto2 | 24 |
Sprint: 0.9 places worse than usual
17ZARCO Weak 2.6 places worse than usual (6 finishes · Retired 2 of 8 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.1 · On fast tracks: +0.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MotoGP | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 17 | 16 | 13 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 8 | 13 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 7 | 13 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 5 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 17 | retired | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 8 | 8 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 1 | 14 | |
| 2016 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2015 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2014 | Moto2 | 4 | ||
| 2013 | Moto2 | 6 | ||
| 2012 | Moto2 | 8 |
Sprint: 3.0 places worse than usual
18MIR Slightly strong 1.2 places better than usual (3 finishes · Retired 3 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.2 · On fast tracks: -0.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 10 | crash | crash |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 13 | crash | crash |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 18 | 14 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 14 | 8 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 10 | 3 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 5 | 8 | |
| 2018 | Moto2 | 5 | ||
| 2017 | Moto3 | 9 | ||
| 2016 | Moto3 | 8 |
19MILLER Slightly strong 1.9 places better than usual (8 finishes · Retired 3 of 11 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.4 · On fast tracks: -0.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 18 | retired | 12 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 12 | 11 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 6 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 8 | retired | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 10 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 16 | 10 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 13 | 6 | |
| 2016 | MotoGP | 18 | 1 | |
| 2015 | MotoGP | 20 | crash | |
| 2014 | Moto3 | crash | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 7 | ||
| 2012 | Moto3 | retired |
Sprint: 2.6 places worse than usual
20RINS As usual 0.5 places worse than usual (6 finishes · Retired 2 of 8 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.5 · On fast tracks: -0.0
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 15 | 15 | 9 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 18 | 15 | 13 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 15 | 19 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 9 | 10 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 7 | 11 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 3 | crash | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 5 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 17 | 17 | |
| 2016 | Moto2 | 6 | ||
| 2015 | Moto2 | 4 | ||
| 2014 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 3 | ||
| 2012 | Moto3 | 6 |
Sprint: 1.3 places worse than usual
21RAZGATLIOGLU Little data (reference) Slightly weak on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (0 finishes · Retired 1 of 1 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.5 · On fast tracks: -1.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 22 | 17 | retired |
22VIÑALES Strong 3.6 places better than usual (9 finishes · Retired 2 of 11 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.5 · On fast tracks: +0.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 19 | 16 | 13 |
| 2025 | MotoGP | 10 | 6 | 5 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 7 | 7 | crash |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 11 | 3 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 1 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 2 | 1 | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 6 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 11 | crash | |
| 2016 | MotoGP | 11 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MotoGP | 9 | 10 | |
| 2014 | Moto2 | 2 | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 2 | ||
| 2012 | Moto3 | 1 |
Sprint: 3.6 places better than usual
23LECUONA Little data (reference) Slightly strong on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (0 finishes · Retired 2 of 2 here) · Reference: 5.0 places worse than usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On fast tracks: +2.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MotoGP | 21 | 20 | retired |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 13 | crash | |
| 2019 | Moto2 | 15 | ||
| 2018 | Moto2 | 16 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | 23 |
24FERNANDEZ Slightly strong 1.2 places better than usual (3 finishes) On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On fast tracks: -0.8
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 20 | 18 | 15 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 20 | 15 | 14 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 20 | 14 | 10 |
| 2022 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2021 | Moto2 | 3 | ||
| 2019 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2018 | Moto2 | 12 | ||
| 2017 | Moto2 | 19 |
Sprint: 0.4 places worse than usual
25ESPARGARO Slightly strong 1.0 places better than usual (6 finishes · Retired 1 of 7 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.1 · On fast tracks: -0.6
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MotoGP | 11 | 10 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 12 | 11 | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 21 | 12 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 19 | 11 | |
| 2016 | MotoGP | 7 | 4 | |
| 2015 | MotoGP | 5 | 5 | |
| 2014 | MotoGP | 11 | retired | |
| 2013 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2012 | Moto2 | crash |
26CHANTRA Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (1 finishes) · Reference: 0.8 places better than usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: +0.0 · On fast tracks: -0.5
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MotoGP | 22 | 19 | 15 |
| 2024 | Moto2 | 5 | ||
| 2023 | Moto2 | crash | ||
| 2022 | Moto2 | 13 | ||
| 2021 | Moto2 | 11 |
27NAKAGAMI As usual 0.6 places better than usual (5 finishes · Retired 1 of 6 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.1 · On fast tracks: -0.2
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MotoGP | 21 | 18 | 16 |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 14 | 12 | 8 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 12 | 12 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 4 | 9 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 8 | crash | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 13 | 19 | |
| 2017 | Moto2 | 3 | ||
| 2016 | Moto2 | 1 | ||
| 2015 | Moto2 | 13 | ||
| 2014 | Moto2 | 14 | ||
| 2012 | Moto2 | 12 |
28CRUTCHLOW Slightly strong 0.9 places better than usual (7 finishes · Retired 1 of 9 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.0 · On fast tracks: -0.1
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MotoGP | 21 | 19 | 16 |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 6 | 7 | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 2 | 6 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 8 | 4 | |
| 2016 | MotoGP | 5 | crash | |
| 2015 | MotoGP | 7 | 6 | |
| 2014 | MotoGP | 5 | 9 | |
| 2013 | MotoGP | 1 | 3 | |
| 2012 | MotoGP | 5 | 5 |
29FOLGER Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (1 finishes · Retired 1 of 2 here) · Reference: 3.0 places worse than usual in Moto2・250cc On clockwise tracks: -0.3
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MotoGP | 22 | 21 | 14 |
| 2019 | Moto2 | 17 | ||
| 2017 | MotoGP | 6 | crash | |
| 2016 | Moto2 | 10 | ||
| 2015 | Moto2 | 7 | ||
| 2014 | Moto2 | 23 | ||
| 2013 | Moto3 | 6 | ||
| 2012 | Moto3 | crash |
30SAVADORI Strong 2.1 places better than usual (3 finishes · Retired 1 of 4 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.2 · On fast tracks: -0.7
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MotoGP | 15 | 17 | crash |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 23 | crash | |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 18 | 16 | 11 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 22 | 20 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 15 | 16 |
31PIRRO Little data (reference) As usual on this type of track (clockwise・fast) (2 finishes · Retired 1 of 3 here) On clockwise tracks: -0.3 · On fast tracks: -0.4
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MotoGP | 20 | crash | |
| 2013 | MotoGP | 11 | 14 | |
| 2012 | MotoGP | 14 | 9 |
32ESPARGARO Slightly strong 1.2 places better than usual (9 finishes · Retired 2 of 12 here) On clockwise tracks: +0.0 · On fast tracks: -0.2
| Qual. | SPR | Race | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MotoGP | 21 | 18 | 16 |
| 2024 | MotoGP | 22 | crash | |
| 2023 | MotoGP | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022 | MotoGP | 5 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MotoGP | 9 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MotoGP | 15 | 12 | |
| 2018 | MotoGP | 7 | 13 | |
| 2017 | MotoGP | 15 | 10 | |
| 2016 | MotoGP | 8 | crash | |
| 2015 | MotoGP | 2 | 9 | |
| 2014 | MotoGP | 1 | 4 | |
| 2013 | MotoGP | 7 | 8 | |
| 2012 | MotoGP | 13 | retired |
Results on 5 earlier layout version(s) are not included
Local riders (Netherlands)
- Moto2Collin VeijerP12 · 80.5 pts
- Moto2Zonta Van Den GoorberghP24 · 14 pts
Earlier results at this Grand Prix (top 10)
| 2024 | Collin Veijer | Moto3 | P2 |
| 2023 | Collin Veijer | Moto3 | P7 |
| 2022 | Bo Bendsneyder | Moto2 | P5 |
| 2016 | Bo Bendsneyder | Moto3 | P9 |
| 2002 | Jurgen Vd Goorbergh | MotoGP | P10 |
| 2001 | Jurgen Vd Goorbergh | 500cc | P9 |
| 2000 | Jurgen Vd Goorbergh | 500cc | P9 |
| 1998 | Jurgen Vd Goorbergh | 500cc | P10 |
| 1996 | Jurgen Vd Goorbergh | 250cc | P4 |
| 1994 | Wilco Zeelenberg | 250cc | P3 |
| 1994 | Loek Bodelier | 125cc | P3 |
| 1994 | Jurgen Vd Goorbergh | 250cc | P9 |
MotoGP Race Final
Dry · Air 29°C · Track 43°C · Humidity 58%
Gap board
To ahead
Top speed: top 10
Source: official results DB | 2026 Dutch GP MotoGP Race | Highest speed-trap reading per rider over all laps, 22 entries | Race top speed and best lap derived from the official lap analysis
Results
| Pos | No. | Rider | Time/Gap | Best lap | Top speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+25 | 79 | 40:21.905 | 1'32.483 L15 | 308.5 | |
| 2+20 | 25 | +2.004 | 1'32.534 L4 | 304.2 | |
| 3+16 | 89 | +3.512 | 1'32.570 L8 | 308.5 | |
| 4+13 | 49 | +9.315 | 1'32.707 L22 | 311.2 | |
| 5+11 | 73 | +10.140 | 1'32.749 L22 | 312.1 | |
| 6+10 | 23 | +10.388 | 1'32.846 L11 | 311.2 | |
| 7+9 | 93 | +10.288 | 1'32.789 L23 | 313.0 | |
| 8+8 | 20 | +19.039 | 1'33.269 L7 | 305.9 | |
| 9+7 | 42 | +20.302 | 1'33.303 L18 | 307.6 | |
| 10+6 | 10 | +20.669 | 1'33.092 L12 | 311.2 | |
| 11+5 | 33 | +35.383 | 1'33.264 L18 | 309.4 | |
| 12+4 | 43 | +37.244 | 1'33.720 L6 | 305.0 | |
| 13+3 | 12 | +36.755 | 1'33.513 L13 | 307.6 | |
| 14+2 | 11 | +38.127 | 1'33.666 L7 | 308.5 | |
| 15+1 | 47 | +76.826 | 1'34.262 L10 | 299.1 | |
| 16 | 35 | +1 lap | 1'34.578 L10 | 307.6 | |
| — | 63 | Retired | 1'32.845 L11 | 312.1 | |
| — | 7 | Retired | 1'33.190 L10 | 305.0 | |
| — | 37 | Retired | 1'32.863 L4 | 308.5 | |
| — | 21 | Crash | 1'33.475 L6 | 308.5 | |
| — | 72 | Crash | 1'39.750 L1 | 309.4 | |
| — | 36 | Crash |
Source: official results DB | 2026 Dutch GP MotoGP Race | How points work | Race top speed and best lap derived from the official lap analysis
MotoGP Sprint Final
Dry · Air 32°C · Track 45°C · Humidity 42%
Gap board
To ahead
Top speed: top 10
Source: official results DB | 2026 Dutch GP MotoGP Sprint | Highest speed-trap reading per rider over all laps, 22 entries | Race top speed and best lap derived from the official lap analysis
Results
| Pos | No. | Rider | Time/Gap | Best lap | Top speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1+12 | 25 | 20:05.310 | 1'32.032 L10 | 313.0 | |
| 2+9 | 79 | +0.362 | 1'32.003 L11 | 315.7 | |
| 3+7 | 49 | +1.131 | 1'32.155 L2 | 314.8 | |
| 4+6 | 72 | +2.161 | 1'32.021 L10 | 319.5 | |
| 5+5 | 89 | +4.591 | 1'32.314 L9 | 318.5 | |
| 6+4 | 93 | +4.801 | 1'32.395 L12 | 318.5 | |
| 7+3 | 63 | +4.652 | 1'32.293 L2 | 317.6 | |
| 8+2 | 23 | +5.237 | 1'32.206 L3 | 316.7 | |
| 9+1 | 37 | +9.598 | 1'32.641 L10 | 313.0 | |
| 10 | 20 | +11.134 | 1'32.716 L4 | 311.2 | |
| 11 | 11 | +11.811 | 1'32.563 L3 | 315.7 | |
| 12 | 10 | +12.983 | 1'32.826 L8 | 316.7 | |
| 13 | 73 | +13.102 | 1'32.800 L9 | 320.4 | |
| 14 | 33 | +13.414 | 1'32.896 L4 | 317.6 | |
| 15 | 42 | +14.513 | 1'32.972 L3 | 315.7 | |
| 16 | 12 | +15.286 | 1'32.535 L12 | 315.7 | |
| 17 | 7 | +19.188 | 1'32.876 L10 | 311.2 | |
| 18 | 47 | +29.001 | 1'34.001 L3 | 307.6 | |
| 19 | 35 | +29.213 | 1'34.079 L3 | 313.0 | |
| — | 21 | Crash | 1'32.692 L6 | 313.9 | |
| — | 43 | Retired | 1'33.906 L2 | 313.0 | |
| — | 36 | Crash |
Source: official results DB | 2026 Dutch GP MotoGP Sprint | How points work | Race top speed and best lap derived from the official lap analysis
TV companion: sector mapMotoGP
Tap a sector to draw it from start to end with its top five. Pick a rider to draw every sector in turn with their sector ranks (data after the session).
- Tap a sector
Sector boundaries: approximate (read from the official circuit diagram) · 4 sectors (from the lap analysis' sector columns) · Race: each rider's best sector times (pit-lane laps and cancelled sectors excluded, 21 riders) · Corner numbers and names only where OpenStreetMap has them (approximate) · Crash-prone corners will be added once crash records are collected · © OpenStreetMap contributors
- Tap a sector
Sector boundaries: approximate (read from the official circuit diagram) · 4 sectors (from the lap analysis' sector columns) · Sprint: each rider's best sector times (pit-lane laps and cancelled sectors excluded, 21 riders) · Corner numbers and names only where OpenStreetMap has them (approximate) · Crash-prone corners will be added once crash records are collected · © OpenStreetMap contributors
Winners at this circuitMotoGP
Most wins here: Valentino Rossi (8). Manufacturer: Yamaha (18)
| Year | Winner | Bike | 2nd | 3rd | Pole | Fastest lap | Track | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aprilia | FERNANDEZ | MARTIN | MARTIN | Dry | |||
| 2026SPR | Aprilia | OGURA | DI GIANNANTONIO | Dry | ||||
| 2025 | Ducati | BEZZECCHI | BAGNAIA | QUARTARARO | Dry | |||
| 2025SPR | Ducati | MARQUEZ | BEZZECCHI | Dry | ||||
| 2024 | Ducati | MARTIN | BASTIANINI | BAGNAIA | Dry | |||
| 2024SPR | Ducati | MARTIN | VIÑALES | Dry | ||||
| 2023 | Ducati | BEZZECCHI | ESPARGARO | BEZZECCHI | Dry | |||
| 2023SPR | Ducati | BAGNAIA | QUARTARARO | Dry | ||||
| 2022 | Ducati | BEZZECCHI | VIÑALES | BAGNAIA | Dry | |||
| 2021 | Yamaha | VIÑALES | MIR | VIÑALES | Dry | |||
| 2019 | Yamaha | MARQUEZ | QUARTARARO | QUARTARARO | Dry | |||
| 2018 | Honda | RINS | VIÑALES | MARQUEZ | Dry | |||
| 2017 | Yamaha | PETRUCCI | MARQUEZ | ZARCO | Wet | |||
| 2016 | Honda | MARQUEZ | REDDING | DOVIZIOSO | Wet | |||
| ▲ 2016: Tyres: Michelin | ||||||||
| 2015 | Yamaha | MARQUEZ | LORENZO | ROSSI | Dry | |||
| 2014 | Honda | DOVIZIOSO | PEDROSA | ESPARGARO | Wet | |||
| 2013 | Yamaha | MARQUEZ | CRUTCHLOW | CRUTCHLOW | Dry | |||
| 2012 | Honda | PEDROSA | DOVIZIOSO | STONER | Dry | |||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| ▲ 2012: Engine: 1000cc | ||||||||
| 2011 | Yamaha | STONER | DOVIZIOSO | SIMONCELLI | Dry | |||
| 2010 | Yamaha | PEDROSA | STONER | LORENZO | Dry | |||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 2009 | Yamaha | LORENZO | STONER | ROSSI | Dry | |||
| ▲ 2009: Tyres: Bridgestone | ||||||||
| 2008 | Ducati | PEDROSA | EDWARDS | STONER | Dry | |||
| 2007 | Yamaha | STONER | HAYDEN | VERMEULEN | Dry | |||
| ▲ 2007: Engine: 800cc | ||||||||
| 2006 | Honda | NAKANO | PEDROSA | HOPKINS | Dry | |||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 2005 | Yamaha | MELANDRI | EDWARDS | ROSSI | Dry | |||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 2004 | Yamaha | GIBERNAU | MELANDRI | ROSSI | ||||
| 2003 | Honda | BIAGGI | ROSSI | CAPIROSSI | ||||
| 2002 | Honda | BARROS | CHECA | ROSSI | ||||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| ▲ 2002: Engine: 990cc | ||||||||
| 2001500cc | Yamaha | ROSSI | CAPIROSSI | |||||
| 2000500cc | Honda | CRIVILLE | CAPIROSSI | CAPIROSSI | ||||
| — Layout changed from here — | ||||||||
| 1999500cc | Honda | ROBERTS JR | GIBERNAU | OKADA | ||||
| 1998500cc | Honda | BIAGGI | CRAFAR | DOOHAN | ||||
| 1997500cc | Honda | CHECA | ROMBONI | DOOHAN | ||||
| 1995500cc | Honda | CRIVILLE | PUIG | CRIVILLE | ||||
| 1993500cc | Suzuki | DOOHAN | CRIVILLE | DOOHAN | ||||
| 1991500cc | Suzuki | RAINEY | GARDNER | SCHWANTZ | ||||
| 1990500cc | Suzuki | RAINEY | LAWSON | SCHWANTZ | ||||
| 1989500cc | Yamaha | LAWSON | SARRON | SCHWANTZ | ||||
| 1988500cc | Honda | LAWSON | SARRON | SARRON | ||||
| 1987500cc | Yamaha | GARDNER | MAMOLA | GARDNER | ||||
| 1986500cc | Honda | MAMOLA | BALDWIN | LAWSON | ||||
| 1985500cc | Honda | HASLAM | GARDNER | SPENCER | ||||
| 1984500cc | Honda | ROCHE | LAWSON | LAWSON | ||||
| 1983500cc | Yamaha | KATAYAMA | SPENCER | ROBERTS | ||||
| 1982500cc | Suzuki | ROBERTS | SHEENE | ROBERTS | ||||
| 1981500cc | Suzuki | VAN DULMEN | BALLINGTON | LUCCHINELLI | ||||
| 1980500cc | Yamaha | ROSSI | UNCINI | MIDDELBURG | ||||
| 1979500cc | Suzuki | SHEENE | HARTOG | ROBERTS | ||||
| 1978500cc | Yamaha | ROBERTS | SHEENE | CECOTTO | ||||
| 1977500cc | Suzuki | SHEENE | HENNEN | SHEENE | ||||
| 1976500cc | Suzuki | HENNEN | HARTOG | SHEENE | ||||
| 1975500cc | Suzuki | AGOSTINI | READ | SHEENE | ||||
| 1974500cc | Yamaha | LANSIVUORI | READ | LANSIVUORI | ||||
| 1973500cc | MV Agusta | NEWCOMBE | BOURGEOIS | |||||
| 1972500cc | MV Agusta | PAGANI | KNEUBÜHLER | |||||
| 1971500cc | MV Agusta | BRON | SIMMONDS | |||||
| 1970500cc | MV Agusta | BERGAMONTI | PAGANI | |||||
| 1969500cc | MV Agusta | WILLIAMS | BARNETT | |||||
| 1967500cc | Honda | AGOSTINI | WILLIAMS | |||||
| 1966500cc | RHREDMAN | Honda | AGOSTINI | STASTNY | ||||
| 1965500cc | MV Agusta | AGOSTINI | DRIVER | |||||
| 1964500cc | MV Agusta | VENTURI | DRIVER | |||||
| 1961500cc | RHHOCKING | MV Agusta | HAILWOOD | MCINTYRE | ||||
| 1960500cc | MV Agusta | BROWN | MENDOGNI | |||||
| 1958500cc | MV Agusta | HARTLE | MINTER | |||||
| 1954500cc | Gilera | ANDERSON | BANDIROLA | |||||
| 1953500cc | Gilera | ARMSTRONG | KAVANAGH | |||||
| 1951500cc | Norton | MILANI | LORENZETTI | |||||
| 1950500cc | Gilera | PAGANI | HINTON | |||||
| 1949500cc | Gilera | GRAHAM | ARTESIANI | |||||
Highlighted rows: races won by a rider entered this year · Bike and team as entered in that race's official result · Manufacturers →
Manufacturers at this circuit (MotoGP)
| Wins | Podiums | Best in last 5 years | Race top speed 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honda | 18 | 55 | 8 | 312.2 |
| Yamaha | 18 | 48 | 8 | 311.4 |
| MV Agusta | 10 | 19 | — | — |
| Suzuki | 9 | 22 | 8 | — |
| Ducati | 5 | 16 | 1 | 314.6 |
| Gilera | 4 | 8 | — | — |
| Aprilia | 1 | 7 | 1 | 313.8 |
| Norton | 1 | 7 | — | — |
| Matchless | 0 | 4 | — | — |
| Kawasaki | 0 | 3 | — | — |
| Moto Guzzi | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| Librenti | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Koenig | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Aermacchi | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Metisse | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Jawa-CZ | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Bianchi | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| AJS | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| KTM | 0 | 0 | 4 | 313.8 |
Getting there from the airport (estimate)
Airports riders and spectators commonly use, with road distance and driving time to Assen
- GRQGroningen Airport Eelde27 kmabout 0h24 by car
- AMSAmsterdam Airport Schiphol188 kmabout 2h28 by car
An estimate from representative airports. Which airport riders and teams actually use, and how they travel, varies.Road distance and time are estimates that vary with traffic (calculated once from OpenStreetMap data).
Spectator guide (getting there) →
Past results at Assen (all of this year's riders)
Race finishes at this circuit (all classes) of every rider who raced in MotoGP this year. Colours show the class; vertical lines mark era changes (tyres, engines) and track layout versions
| New layout 5997→4555 m | 800cc | Bridgestone | New layout 4555→4542 m | 1000cc | Michelin | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rider | Starts | Wins | Podiums | Avg | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| Marc Marquez | 10 | 3 | 8 | 3.1 | R | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1 | |||||
| Francesco Bagnaia | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||
| Maverick Viñales | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | R | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | R | 5 | 5 | ||||||
| Fabio Quartararo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 2 | R | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | R | R | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||
| Jack Miller | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | R | 7 | R | R | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9 | R | 6 | R | 11 | 14 | |||||||
| Marco Bezzecchi | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | R | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | R | 2 | |||||||||||||
| Jorge Martin | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 18 | 4 | 1 | R | R | 7 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| Joan Mir | 5 | 1 | 6.3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | R | R | |||||||||||||
| Cal Crutchlow | 9 | 1 | 6.8 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 6 | R | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| Enea Bastianini | 5 | 1 | 9.5 | R | 6 | R | R | 3 | R | 15 | 11 | R | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||
| Alex Rins | 7 | 1 | 10.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 2 | R | 11 | 10 | R | 13 | |||||||||
| Pedro Acosta | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | R | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Franco Morbidelli | 5 | 7.5 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5 | R | 9 | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| Brad Binder | 5 | 7.6 | 20 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||
| Fabio Di Giannantonio | 4 | 8 | 2 | R | 9 | 11 | R | 14 | R | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| Pol Espargaro | 7 | 8.8 | 11 | 9 | 3 | R | R | 1 | R | 5 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | |||||||||
| Raul Fernandez | 4 | 9.3 | R | R | 1 | R | 12 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| Alex Marquez | 5 | 10.5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | R | 14 | 15 | 6 | 7 | R | ||||||||||
| Johann Zarco | 8 | 10.7 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | R | 4 | 13 | R | 13 | 12 | ||||||
| Michele Pirro | 3 | 11.5 | R | R | 17 | 9 | 14 | R | ||||||||||||||||
| Augusto Fernandez | 2 | 12 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| Takaaki Nakagami | 6 | 12.8 | R | 17 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 19 | R | 9 | 12 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| Jonas Folger | 2 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 8 | R | 6 | 23 | 7 | 10 | R | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||
| Luca Marini | 4 | 14.8 | R | R | 8 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||
| Somkiat Chantra | 1 | 15 | 11 | 13 | R | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
| Lorenzo Savadori | 4 | 15.7 | R | R | 16 | 20 | 11 | R | ||||||||||||||||
| Ai Ogura | 1 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | R | ||||||||||||||||
| Fermin Aldeguer | 1 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | R | ||||||||||||||||||
| Iker Lecuona | 2 | 23 | 16 | 15 | R | R | ||||||||||||||||||
| Diogo Moreira | — | 16 | 12 | 16 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Toprak Razgatlioglu | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Moto3・125ccMoto2・250ccMotoGP・500ccR = DNF · DQ = Disqualified
Scope: official results DB 2005–2025, 65 races of this class tier at this circuit. Starts, wins, podiums and average count this class tier only